IPO

International Philosophy Olympiad
 

 

Argentina

Austria

Bulgaria

Chile

Colombia

Croatia

Denmark

Estonia

Germany

Greece

Finland

India

Japan

Hungary

Israel

Italy

Korea

Lithuania

Norway

Paraguay

Poland

Romania

Russia

Serbia

Slovenia

Switzerland

Turkey

Ukraine

USA

 

Home

Winners

 

 

2009 (Finland) - XVIIth IPO

Gold medal
Sarri Nironen (Finland)

Silver medals
Eliza Tymianska (Poland)
Petar Penev (Bulgaria)

Bronze medals
Kristina Kashfullina (Russsia)
Luiza Pasca (Romania)

Honorary mentions
Hyun-Kyu Kim (S-Korea)
Ayse Dilek Izek (Turkey)
Pietari Kupiainen (Finland)
Patrick Mujunen (Finland)
 

2008 (Romania) - XVIth IPO

Gold Medal

Jan Seidel (Germany)
Sergiu Matei Lucaci (Romania)
Maria Alexadra Baneu (Romania)

Silver Medal

Conrad Krausche (Switzerland)
Heta Nuutinen (Finland)
Andrea Beghini (Italy)
Michal Godziszewski (Poland)

Bronze Medal

Arina Cristina Baibarac (Romania)
Helene Sorgner (Austria)
Denis Tramonte (Italy)
Tal Yankovitz (Israel)
Kristina Kashfullina (Russia)

Honourable Mention

Perczel Janos (Hungary)
Vallari Sawant (India)
Adrian Cristian Ardelean (Romania)
Toth Oliver Istvan (Hungary)
Maria Ciurchea (Romania)
Antoine Vuille (Switzerland)
Yuval David Hananel (Israel)
Illia Gorbachev (Russia)
Lukas Paltanavicius (Lithuania)
Christoph SCHACMENHOFER (Austria)
Dalius Petrulionis (Lithuania)

Special Award

1. Chitra Adkar (India)
2. Fie Lykke Hansen (Denmark)
3. Sebastian Kothe (Germany)
4. Bong June Choi (Korea)
5. Heidy Meriste (Estonia)
6. Magnus HornİŞ Gottlieb (Denmark)
7. Tina Kralj (Slovenia)
8. Alexandru Gabriel Stan (Romania)
9. Ioana-Elena Oana (Romania)
10. Stephanie Strunjak (Croatia)

 

2007 - Turkey - XIII IPO - Photos

Gold medal

Zeynep PAMUK - Turkey

Silver medal

1. Daria CYBULSKA - Poland

2. Stefan STEFANOVIC - Serbia
 

Bronze medal


1. Alexander JOHANN - Germany

2. Martin HERGOUTH - Slovenia

3. SOH Hyun-Min - South Korea

 

Honorable Mention

1. Elena Alexandra CORBU - Romania

2. Matthias HOERNES - Austria

3. Milena ALEXANDROVA - Bulgaria

4. Filip TATERKA - Poland

5. Clara KROPIVSEK - Slovenia

6. Corina Cristine LEFTER - Romania

7. Heidi MERISTE - Estonia

8. Luca VEGETTI - Italy

9. Bernát IVÁNCSICS - Hungary

10. Christoph SCHACMENHOFER - Austria

11. Nanako KURIOKA - Japan

 

 

2006 - Italy - XIV IPO

 

1°- Golden medal - BALIKÇIOĞLU EFE MURAT, Turkey

2°- Silver medal - CHABERSKI  MATEUSZ, Poland

3°- Bronze medal - KAKKO SAILA, Finland

 

Honourable Mention (in alphabetical order)

ALEXANDER JOHANN,Germany

AUAT SANTIAGO, Argentina

BURZO STEFANO, Italy

BUSTI MARGHERITA, Italy

CONRAD KRAUSCHE, Switzerland

DROZDZOWICZ ANNA, Poland

GOGIANU FLORIN-RADU, Romania

KAUTTO CARMEN, Finland

HUBER MAXIMILIAN, Austria

MUSI SARA, Italy

SHIRI SHAPIRA, Israel

SCHULLER ANDRÁS, Ungheria

STEINLECHNER JOSEPH, Austria

THOMS DANIEL, Germany

UJMA PÉTER, Hungary

VATCHKOV CHRISTIAN, Bulgaria