IPO

International Philosophy Olympiad
 

 

Argentina

Austria

Bulgaria

Chile

Colombia

Croatia

Denmark

Estonia

Germany

Greece

Finland

India

Japan

Hungary

Israel

Italy

Korea

Lithuania

Norway

Paraguay

Poland

Romania

Russia

Serbia

Slovenia

Switzerland

Turkey

Ukraine

USA

 

IPO 2008

Final position

 

 Position Name  Country
 1 gold  Jan Seidel  Germany
 1 gold  Maria Alexandra Baneu  Romania
 1 gold  Sergiu Matei Lucali  Romania
 2 silver  Heta Nuutinen  Finland
 2 silver  Andrea Begnini  Italy
 2 silver  Michal Godziszewski  Poland
 2 silver  Conrad Krausche  Switzerland
 3 bronze  Helene Sorgner  Austria
 3 bronze  Tal Yankovitz  Israel
 3 bronze  Denis Tramonte  Italy
 3 bronze  Arina Cristina Baibarac  Romania
 3 bronze  Kristina Kashfullina  Russia
 honorable mention  Vallari Sawant  India
 honorable mention  Yuval David Hananel  Israel
 honorable mention  Dalius Petrulionis  Lithuania
 honorable mention  Lukas Pal Tanavicius  Lithuania
 honorable mention  Andrian Christian Ardelean  Romania
 honorable mention  Maria Ciurchea  Romania
 honorable mention  Ilia Gorbachev  Russia
 honorable mention  Antoine Vuille  Switzerland
 honorable mention  Perczel Janos  Hungary
 honorable mention  Toth Oliver Istvan  Hungary
 special award  Stephanie Strunjak  Croatia
 special award  Fie Lykke Hansen Denmark
 special award  Magnus Horn Gottlieb  Denmark
 special award  Heidy Meriste  Estonia
 special award  Sebastian Koethe  Germany
 special award  Chitra Adkar  India
 special award  Bong June Choi  Republic of KOrea
 special award  Alexandru Gabriel Stan  Romania
 special award  Ioana-Elena Oana  Romania
 special award  Tina Kralj  Slovania
 alphabetical order by countries  Maria Lujan Perez  Argentina
 Trinidad Figueroa  Argentina
 Johanna Feurstein  Austria
 Daria Manova  Bulgaria
 Petar Penev  Bulgaria
 Tanja Jezabek  Croatia
 Martin Kulvik  Estonia
 Tapio Rasa  Finland
 Angelaki Vourdaki  Greece
 Kanako Ikegami  Japan
 Seichi Izumi  Japan
 Johanne Barth Telle  Norway
 Jon Ferdinand Ronge Gjengset  Norway
 Jakub Daab  Poland
 Jungyun Choi  Republic of Korea
 Ioana Anton  Romania
 Istvan Fazakas  Romania
alphabetical order by countries  Maria Christina Baraganescu  Romania
 Miha Andriĉ  Slovenia
 Mehveş Ungan  Turkey
 Nur Banu Ozkut  Turkey