Winners

By admin, July 8, 2011

Winners

IPO alumni

2014 (Lithuania) – XXI IPO

Gold medals

  • Elina Karastie – Finland - text
  • Jakob Gomolka – Germany - text
  • Lukas Jonuška – Lithuania - text
  • Vulpe dan Cristian – Romania - text

Silver medals

  • Jacob Karlsson Lagerros – Sweden
  • Beatriz Santos – Portugal
  • Iván György Merker  - Hungary
  • Abhishek Dedhe  – India
  • João Madeira – Portugal
  • Tadas Temčinas – Lithuania
  • Radosław Jurczak  -  Poland
  • Chagajeg Soloukey Tbalvandany – Netherlands

Bronze medals

  • Benedikt Zӧchling – Austria
  • Rafail Zoulis         – Greece
  • Maša Marić    – Croatia
  • Justinas Mickus – Lithuania
  • Janko Zeković – Montenegro
  • Francisco  Ríos Viñuela - Spain
  • Bernt Johan Damslora – Norway
  • Jani Patrakka – Finland

Honorable mention

  • Federico Aguilar – Guatemala
  • Chan Park – The Republic of Korea
  • Sophus Svarre Rosendahl – Denmark
  • Viviana de Santis – Italy
  • Yuki Kanai  - Japan
  • Martin Molan – Slovenia
  • Marta-Liisa Talvet  – Estonia
  • Rūta Karpauskaitė – Lithuania
  • Vraciu Cosmin Petru – Romania

2013 (Denmark) - XXI IPO

Gold medal:
  • Róbert Palasik (HUNGARY) – Essay

Silver medals:
  • Theo Anders (AUSTRIA)
  • Abhinav Menon (INDIA)
  • Hye Jin Lee (Republic of KOREA)

Bronze medal:

  • Petra Požgaj (CROATIA)

Honorable Mention:

  • Juan Nigri (ARGENTINA)
  • Esteban van Volcem (BELGIEN)
  • Martin Iliev (BULGARIA)
  • Anton Steinø (DENMARK)
  • David Therkildsen (DENMARK)
  • Ida Mosegaard (DENMARK)
  • Magnus Kristensen (DENMARK)
  • Märt Belkin (ESTONIA)
  • Jonathan Krude (GERMANY)
  • Neal Graham (GERMANY)
  • Maria Oikonomoy-Makrygianni (GREECE)
  • Lauris Zvirbulis (LATVIA)
  • Misa Skalskis (LITHUANIA)
  • Dominika Pankow (POLAND)
  • José Forte (PORTUGAL)
  • Vraciu Petru (ROMANIA)
  • Denis Horvat (SLOVENIA)
  • Léonore Stangherlin (SWITZERLAND)
  • Patrik Côté (SWITZERLAND)

 

2012 (Norway) – XX IPO

Gold medals

  • Korea South:  Sarah Yoon – text
  • Lithuania:  Tadas Kriščiūnas – text

Silver medals

  • Denmark: Jeff Granhøj – text
  • Finland: Aleksi Korpela – text
  • Greece: Myrto Vlazaki – text
  • India: Nishith Bharat Khandwala – text

Bronze medals

  • Germany: Niklas Plaetzer – text
  • India: Abhinav Suresh Menon – text
  • Norway: Stian Follevaag Ersvær – text

Honorable Mention

  • Denmark: Kasper Siim Viftrup
  • Guatemala: Vaclav Masek Sánchez
  • Israel: Guy Yassor
  • Korea, South: Sun Young Hwang
  • Latvia: Justine Zepa
  • Lithuania: Michail Sklaskis
  • Montenegro: Djuro Ilic
  • Netherlands: Sadaf Soloukey
  • Norway: Lars Borge Hellesylt
  • Portugal: Diogo José Martins Lopes
  • Romania: Corina Ezaru
  • Serbia: Darko Peric


2011 (Austria) – XIX IPO

GOLD
Nikolaj Møller (Denmark)

SILVER
Chang Hyun Choi (Republic of Korea)
José Gusmão Rodrigues (Portugal)

BRONZE
Niklas Plaetzer (Germany)
Sakari Nuuttila (Finland)
Stavros Orfeas Zormpalas (Greece)

HONORABLE MENTION
Mustafa Ayçiçegi (Turkey)
Tibor Backhausz (Hungary)
Franziska Bahl (Austria)
Miguel de la Riva (Germany)
Cristina Costina Diamant (Romania)
Vanessa Gstrein (Austria)
Milana Kostic (Serbia)
Jwa Seong Lee     (Republic Korea)
Luka Mikec (Croatia)
Dominykas Milašius (Lithuania)
Patrick Mokre (Austria)
Junho Oh (Canada)
Thierry Schütz (Switzerland)
Barbara Šoda (Croatia)
Marie Vestergaard-Thomsen (Denmark)

2010 (Greece) – XVIII IPO

GOLD
Aljaž Jelenko (Slovenia)

SILVER
Kacper Kowalczyk (Poland) and Jae Hyun Yoo (Republic of  Korea)

BRONZ
Valeriu Alexandru Cuc (Romania),
Josef Piras (Italy),
Tibor Backhausz (Hungary)

HONORABLE MENTION

Anita Ignatova (Bulgaria)
Nikolina Budan (Croatia)
Anna Smertina (Russia)
Paul Kuuse (Estonia)
Karoliina Juulia Pulkkinen (Finland)
Tapani Pulkkinen (Finland)
Platias Nikolaos (Greece)
Chitra Adkar (India)
Alessio Rocca (Italy)
Tae Heun Kim (Korea)
Ignas Rubikas (Lithuania)
Erik Ramberg (Norway)
Henning Rognlien (Norway)
Irina Horodinca (Romania)
Muriel Leuenberger (Switzerland)
Firat Akova (Turkey)

2009 (Finland) - XVII IPO

GOLD
Sarri Nironen (Finland)

SILVER
Eliza Tymianska (Poland)
Petar Penev (Bulgaria)

BRONZE
Kristina Kashfullina (Russsia)
Luiza Pasca (Romania)

HONORABLE MENTION
Hyun-Kyu Kim (S-Korea)
Ayse Dilek Izek (Turkey)
Pietari Kupiainen (Finland)
Patrick Mujunen (Finland)


2008 (Romania)
- XVI IPO

GOLD
Jan Seidel (Germany)
Sergiu Matei Lucaci (Romania)
Maria Alexadra Baneu (Romania)

SILVER
Conrad Krausche (Switzerland)
Heta Nuutinen (Finland)
Andrea Beghini (Italy)
Michal Godziszewski (Poland)

BRONZE
Arina Cristina Baibarac (Romania)
Helene Sorgner (Austria)
Denis Tramonte (Italy)
Tal Yankovitz (Israel)
Kristina Kashfullina (Russia)

HONORABLE MENTION
Perczel Janos (Hungary)
Vallari Sawant (India)
Adrian Cristian Ardelean (Romania)
Toth Oliver Istvan (Hungary)
Maria Ciurchea (Romania)
Antoine Vuille (Switzerland)
Yuval David Hananel (Israel)
Illia Gorbachev (Russia)
Lukas Paltanavicius (Lithuania)
Christoph SCHACMENHOFER (Austria)
Dalius Petrulionis (Lithuania)

Special Award

1. Chitra Adkar (India)
2. Fie Lykke Hansen (Denmark)
3. Sebastian Kothe (Germany)
4. Bong June Choi (Korea)
5. Heidy Meriste (Estonia)
6. Magnus Horn©Є Gottlieb (Denmark)
7. Tina Kralj (Slovenia)
8. Alexandru Gabriel Stan (Romania)
9. Ioana-Elena Oana (Romania)
10. Stephanie Strunjak (Croatia)

 

2007 (Turkey) - XIII IPOPhotos

GOLD

Zeynep PAMUK – Turkey

SILVER

1. Daria CYBULSKA – Poland

2. Stefan STEFANOVIC – Serbia

BRONZE

1. Alexander JOHANN – Germany

2. Martin HERGOUTH – Slovenia

3. SOH Hyun-Min – South Korea

HONORABLE MENTION

1. Elena Alexandra CORBU – Romania

2. Matthias HOERNES – Austria

3. Milena ALEXANDROVA – Bulgaria

4. Filip TATERKA – Poland

5. Clara KROPIVSEK – Slovenia

6. Corina Cristine LEFTER – Romania

7. Heidi MERISTE – Estonia

8. Luca VEGETTI – Italy

9. Bernát IVÁNCSICS – Hungary

10. Christoph SCHACMENHOFER – Austria

11. Nanako KURIOKA – Japan

 

2006 (Italy) – XIV IPO

GOLD

BALIKÇIOĞLU EFE MURAT (Turkey)

SILVER

CHABERSKI  MATEUSZ (Poland)

BRONZ

KAKKO SAILA (Finland)

HONORABLE MENTION (in alphabetical order)

ALEXANDER JOHANN,Germany

AUAT SANTIAGO, Argentina

BURZO STEFANO, Italy

BUSTI MARGHERITA, Italy

CONRAD KRAUSCHE, Switzerland

DROZDZOWICZ ANNA, Poland

GOGIANU FLORIN-RADU, Romania

KAUTTO CARMEN, Finland

HUBER MAXIMILIAN, Austria

MUSI SARA, Italy

SHIRI SHAPIRA, Israel

SCHULLER ANDRÁS, Ungheria

STEINLECHNER JOSEPH, Austria

THOMS DANIEL, Germany

UJMA PÉTER, Hungary

VATCHKOV CHRISTIAN, Bulgaria

 

1995 (Bulgaria) - III IPO

1-2. Andrea Fortuna – Romania – 95 p.

1-2. Katya Todorova – Bulgaria – 95 p.

3. Mateusz Olszevski – Poland – 93.5 p.

4. Elissaveta Varbanova – Bulgaria – 90.25 p.

5-6. Therese Dorr – Germany – 90 p.

5-6. Silvia Zaharieva – Bulgaria – 89 p.

7. Rainer Moeller – Germany – 90 p.

8. Jan Sowa – Germany – 85 p.

9. Michael Beiermann – Germany – 83 p.

10. Dobroslaw Kot – Poland – 85 p.

11. Aysegul Bayraktar – Turkey – 75 p.

12. Enona Chirac – Romania – 70 p.

13. Sadok Kohen – Turkey – 67.5 p.

14. Demet Dinler – Turkey – 61 p.

 

1994 (Bulgaria) – II IPO

1. Georgi Borov – Bulgaria – 100 p.

2. Vladimir Yonchev – Bulgaria – 97.5

3. Sofia Avrammova – Bulgaria – 97.5

4. Katya Todorova – Bulgaria -96.5

5. Kshistov Matushek – Poland – 95.5

6. Psheslav Bednartch – Poland – 93.5

7. Ana Larionesku – Romania – 93.5

8. Simone Kavobi – Germany – 90.5

9-10. Elissaveta Varbanova – 87.5

9-10. Susane Muck – Germany – 87.5

11. Sylvia Zaharieva – Bulgaria – 85

12. Nina Kosseva – Bulgaria -82.5

13-15. Assya Alecxandrova – Bulgaria -80

13-15. Vladislava Vassileva – Bulgaria -80

13-15. Ivo Dimitrov – Bulgaria -80

16. Georgias Mihais – Romania – 78.5

17. Radostina Varbanova – Bulgaria -76

18. Boyan Tsonev – Bulgaria -75

19. Yordan Dimov – Bulgaria -75

20-21. Alexander Parvanov – Bulgaria -72.5

21-21. Turan Umer – Turkey – 72.5

22. Marina Tsvetkova – Bulgaria – 71.5

23. Zornitsa Getsova – Bulgaria -71.5

24. Galya Ivanova – Bulgaria -71

25. Krasimira Tringova – Bulgaria -70

26. Radosveta Georgieva – Bulgaria -67

27. Emekchi Zeimer Uzlen – Bulgaria -65

 

Comments are closed

Contacts: philosophy.olympiad (at) gmail (dot) com