Home

By admin, July 8, 2011

The 24th International Philosophy Olympiad

Ghent, 12-15 May 2016

 

Gold medals:

Ihsan Barış Gedizlioğlu (Turkey) - Text

Eui Young KIM (South Korea) - Text

Jungho  CHOI ((South Korea) - Text

 

 

 

 

 

Silver medals:

Hana  Samaržija (Croatia) - Text

Teodora Groza (Romania) - Text

Johanna U. Marstrander (Norway) - Text

Drishtti Rawat (India) - Text

 

 

 

 

Bronze medals:

Fabian Strobel (Germany) - Text

Svit  Komel (Slovenia) - Text

Matthijs de Jong (Netherlands) - Text

Sarp Çelikel (Turkey) - Text

Sara  Pyykölä (Finland) - Text

 

 

Honorable mention:

Liwia Rogalewicz (Poland)

Anna Morandini (Austria)

Tathagat Bhatia (India)

Sonja Stiebahl (Germany)

Alexandre Eira (Portugal)

Uladzislau Voinich (Belarus)

Anna Skácelová (Czech Republic)

Ábrahám Horváth (Hungary)

Jan Brändle (Switzerland)

Matija Pušnik (Slovenia)

Sol Gigena (Argentina)

Andreea Ioana Aelenei (Romania)

Matthias Verlinden (Belgium)

Emil Kotzev (Bulgaria)

Lilja Valtonen (Finland)

Aistė Grušnytė (Lithuania)

Helo Liis Soodla (Estonia)

Tomoki Ishikawa (Japan)

Daan Van Cauwenberge (Belgium)

Ruben Algoet (Belgium)

Pavel Belkevich (Belarus)

Polina Perova (Russia)

Frederico  Cardoso (Portugal)

More infohttp://www.ipo2016.be

***

Winners of the 23rd International Philosophy

Olympiad 2015

Gold medals:

Iván György Merker (Hungary)
Antti Autio (Finland)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

Silver medals:

Chagajeg Soloukey Tbalvandany (Netherlands)
Eleftherios Chatzitheodorides (Greece)
David Gjorgoski (Macedonia)
Martin Molan (Slovenia)
Sandro Huber (Austria)
Neven Borak (Slovenia)
Abhishek Dedhe (India)
Öznur Hancı (Turkey)


 

 

 

 

 

 

.

Bronze medals:

Ludovico Machet (Italy)
Dārta Paula Šveisberga (Latvia)
Rosaria Caddeo (Italy)
Stanisław Jędrczak (Poland)
Teodora Groza (Romania)
Anda Maria Zahiu (Romania)

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

Honorable mention:

Ivona Janjic (Serbia)
Antonina Jamrozik (Poland)
Ana Bellamy (Guatemala)
Augustė Saladytė (Lithaunia)
Konstantin Krasimirov Tumanov (Bulgaria)
Lara Gafner (Switzerland)
Helen Maria Raadik (Estonia)
Liisi Voll (Estonia)
Petar Soldo (Croatia)
Niklas Uhmeier (Germany)
Fredrik Johnsson (Sweden)
Zsolt Hegyesi (Hungary)
Kyu Bo Shim (South-Korea)
Ragna Heyne (Germany)
Viachaslau Verashchahin (Belarus)
Nadal Abril Lucia Molina (Argentina)
Alžběta Vítková (Czech Republic)
Audun Rugstad (Norway)
Deyan Kirilov Madzharski (Bulgaria)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

***

 

The 22nd International Philosophy Olympiad (IPO)

May 15-18th, 2014, Vilnius, Lithuania.

www.ipo2014.lt

Gold medals

  • Vulpe dan Cristian – Romania - text
  • Elina Karastie – Finland - text
  • Jakob Gomolka – Germany - text
  • Lukas Jonuška – Lithuania - text


Silver medals

  • Jacob Karlsson Lagerros – Sweden
  • Beatriz Santos – Portugal
  • Iván György Merker  - Hungary
  • Abhishek Dedhe  – India
  • João Madeira – Portugal
  • Tadas Temčinas – Lithuania
  • Radosław Jurczak  -  Poland
  • Chagajeg Soloukey Tbalvandany – Netherlands

 

Bronze medals

  • Benedikt Zӧchling – Austria
  • Rafail Zoulis         – Greece
  • Maša Marić    – Croatia
  • Justinas Mickus – Lithuania
  • Janko Zeković – Montenegro
  • Francisco  Ríos Viñuela - Spain
  • Bernt Johan Damslora – Norway
  • Jani Patrakka – Finland

Honorable mention

  • Federico Aguilar – Guatemala
  • Chan Park – The Republic of Korea
  • Sophus Svarre Rosendahl – Denmark
  • Viviana de Santis – Italy
  • Yuki Kanai  - Japan
  • Martin Molan – Slovenia
  • Marta-Liisa Talvet  – Estonia
  • Rūta Karpauskaitė – Lithuania
  • Vraciu Cosmin Petru – Romania

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

***

 


 

Comments are closed

Contacts: philosophy.olympiad (at) gmail (dot) com